Sunday, April 1, 2012

Play Ball!

Man, man, man, we gotta skip one here. I swear it was here in this stack to be scanned, but the Sunday dated 3-29 has gone missing. Why, how, I dunno. But ain't no time to waste lookin' for it. Gotta get the next one up so's I can go to bed. I think ya still gets the gist of what's goin' on in the storyline. Hah, yeah, storyline.

Suffice to say, the team has got all its equipment and is ready to play.

April 5, 1970

1 comment:

  1. Hun says:
    When it comes to Pogo-Storylines the old saying 'Beauty is in the eye of the beholder' can be rewritten to 'Continuity is in the mind of the believer'.
    Naturally I cannot speak for the whole community but only for myself: Whatever you manage to throw my way I will snap up with great gusto and gratitude.